Shaggy Mane Mushroom Powder ORGANIC - Coprinus comatus ORGANIC Mushroom Powder Capsules 120 pcs.

31,90 €
0,27 € per 0
including 10% VAT. , plus shipping
Coprinus dietary supplement, certified organic. Syn.: Lawyer´s Wig, Shaggy Ink Cap, Maotou guisan

For this product you will receive 319 Reward Points

pack(s)
Available now!

Organic Shaggy Mane - mushroom powder capsules

Syn.: Lawyer´s Wig, Shaggy Ink Cap, Maotou guisan

Content:
120 pieces 395 mg each
(300 mg organic mushroom powder, 95 mg vegetable cellulose capsule)

Recommended use:
Take 2 times a day 2 capsules unchewed with water.
Item number: AN212
Shipping weight‍: 0,10 Kg
Product weight‍: 0,08 Kg

About the mushroom

Scientific name: Coprinus comatus

Synonyms: Shaggy Mane, Lawyer's Wig, Shaggy Ink Cap, maotou guisan

 

Natural habitat:
In parks and grasslands. Occurs on the entire northern hemisphere.

 

Appropriate Substrate:
Mushroom cultivation compost

 

Usage:
Edible mushroom, vital mushroom


The mushroom contains plenty of potassium, calcium, iron, magnesium, copper, zinc and niacin, but only little sodium; in addition, 20 free amino acids have been proven to be present in its proteins, among which are present all of the 8 essential amino acids (which the human body cannot produce by itself and therefore have to be ingested additionally)! Coprinus comatus contains the polysaccharide fucogalactan, great quantities of lectins and L-ergothioneine.


Taxonomy:
Kingdom: Fungi
Division: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Agaricales
Family: Agaricaceae
Genus: Coprinus
Spores: black, 11 - 15 x 6.0 - 8.5 µ, ellipsoid, with a germ pore at one end.

Please login first to add a tag.