Data privacy statement

 
1. Legal Basis
 
1.1 The EU-General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Law 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively based on the statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).
 
2. General information
 
2.1. The responsible person and data protection officer is
Mark Stüttler, CEO
Karmelitergasse 21, 6020 Innsbruck, Österreich
E-Mail: info@gluckspilze.com – Phone: +43 512 251066
 
2.2. It is our concern, to protect all personal data that you have entrusted to us and store it in a safe and secure way. This document provides you with information regarding the storage and usage of your personal data. 
 
3. Legal base, storage duration and data recipients 
 
3.1 The collected personal data is needed to fulfil your orders. If you do not want to share your personal data with us, you have the option to purchase all offered products and services, without pre ordering at the web shop, directly in our sales room in Innsbruck and pay with cash money. If you choose payment with credit card, debit card, bank transfer, sofort banking, cash on delivery and on open account, we need to process following data: your name, address, delivery address, E-mail address and phone number. If you choose payment with bank transfer or sofort payment, your name and bank account number will be printed on our daily bank statement, this must be stored together with our books and accounting records according to legal storage periods and forwarded to our accountant and tax consultant. Furthermore, we need to forward your address data to our shipping service provider and print it on the shipping label on the outside of the parcel if you want us to ship your order to your place. If you are company with valid VAT registration number and want to purchase according to tax-free intra-community supply regulation, we additional have to forward your VAT registration number to the tax authorities. In any case, your data is only collected, stored and processed to fulfil your order. 
 
3.2. The legal base for procession of your personal data is fulfilment of a contract (in case of online ordering and or delivery to your place and or if you need a personalised invoice), legitimate interests, fulfilment of legal and contractual obligations and your permission (i.e. contact form, newsletter, cookies). If you do not want to provide your data, this may cause different consequences. Please note: An anonymous purchase – without providing any of your data – is of course possible when you pick up the merchandise at our offline-store and pay with cash money! 
 
3.4 We store and process your personal data (name, address, delivery address, e-mail address, phone number and bank data), as far as necessary, during the whole period of our business relations (starting with initiation of business, fulfilment until end of contract) and also after end of business based on legal statutory storage obligations and legal documentation requirements, according to Austrian Commercial Code (Unternehmensgesetzbuch UGB), Federal Fiscal Code (Bundesabgabenordnung BAO), as well as for the duration of a potential legal dispute, and for the period of warranty and guarantee. 
 
3.5 As a part of our web page operation, we task shipping service providers and payment service providers, tax consultants and accountants, software service providers and agencies, which may get access to your personal data, in case that they need to know your personal data for fulfilment of their tasks and services. This companies have committed themselves to work only according to legal data protection laws and regulations. Data processing contracts according to Article 28 DSGVO have been conducted. For more information regarding this, please send an e-mail to: info@gluckspilze.com 
 
3.6 For delivery of merchandise to your address, we must forward your address data (name, address, phone number, e-mail address) to Osterreichische Post Aktiengesellschaft / Austrian Post, Rochusplatz 1, 1030 Vienna, E-Mail: kundenservice@post.at, Phone: +43 577 670.
 
4. Contact form
 
4.1 Your entries including your personal data from our contact form are used to answer your questions and are processed and stored via our e-mail server. This data will not be collected or forwarded without your permission. Without this data we cannot answer questions via e-mail. 
 
4.2 Data procession is done on base of legal regulations according to § 96 section 3 TKG and Article 6 Section 1 lit a DSGVO. 
 
5. Newsletter
 
5.1 On our web page, you got the option to subscribe for our newsletter, this is made via the double-opt-in-method. After subscription you receive an e-mail, that asks you to confirm your subscription. Without procession of your data, it is not possible to send you a newsletter. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter, using the un-subscription link at the end of every newsletter mailing. 
 
5.2 For sending out our newsletter, we may task service providers. This companies have committed themselves to work only according to legal data protection laws and regulations. Data processing contracts according to Article 28 DSGVO have been conducted. For more information regarding this service providers, please send an e-mail to: info@gluckspilze.com
 
5.3. Data procession is done on base of legal regulations according to § 96 section 3 TKG and Article 6 Section 1 lit a DSGVO.
 
6. Online shopping
 
6.1 Please not that we use cookies and store your IP data, to make online shopping easier. Furthermore, we need following data: Name, address, e-mail address, phone number, bank data and credit card data, date of birth of the buyer. This data is needed for fulfilment of your order. Without this data we cannot fulfil online orders. If you do not want to give away this data, you have the option to purchase all merchandise and services at our salesroom here in Innsbruck and pay with cash money. 
 
6.2 Your address data, e-mail address and phone number will be forwarded to Osterreichisch Post AG / Austrian Post for the purpose of delivery of your order to the given delivery address. Your address data, e-mail address, phone number, credit card and debit card data, atm / bank card data are forwarded to our payment service provider Wirecard CEE and Cardcomplete if you pay with card, for the purpose of processing your payment. Your address data, e-mail address and bank data will be forwarded to Klarna (sofort payment), if you want to pay with sofort payment for the purpose of processing your payment. Your dada will also be forwarded to our tax consultant and accountant for the purpose of fulfilment of legal and fiscal obligations. This companies have committed themselves to work only according to legal data protection laws and regulations. Data processing contracts according to Article 28 DSGVO have been conducted. For more information regarding this, please send an e-mail to: info@gluckspilze.com
 
6.3. Data procession is done on base of legal regulations according to § 96 section 3 TKG and Article 6 Section 1 lit a DSGVO.
 
7. Cookies, other tracking tools and web-analysis 
 
7.1 Cookies, other tracking-technologies and features from the web analysis service provider Google Analytics and Google Adwords and via our web shop are used on our web page. Cookies are small text files, that make tracking of your usage and visits at our web page possible. The data created by these tools are forwarded to the server of the service provider and also stored there. This data is used to make your visit at our web page more convenient, more effective and safer for you. In addition, cookies enable us to quantify the frequency at which pages are viewed and the general navigation.
 
7.2 By using our web page, you agree to receive cookies. If you do not want to receive cookies, please change your browser settings, according to your wishes (in the browser settings you can refuse cookies completely or take them only from certain web pages and delete cookies). How this is done can be found in the user’s manual of your web browser. If you refuse certain technical or functional cookies, this may affect the function of our web page. Some cookies stay at your devices, until you delete it. 
 
7.3 This companies have committed themselves to work only according to legal data protection laws and regulations. Data processing contracts according to Article 28 DSGVO have been conducted. For more information regarding this, please send an e-mail to: info@gluckspilze.com
 
7.4 Your IP-address is stored, but immediately pseudonymised (by deleting the last 8 bit). By that only a roughly localisation is possible. 
 
7.5 Data procession is done on base of legal provisions of § 96 lit. 3 TKG and Article 6 DSGVO. The privacy of our users is important to us, therefor your data is pseudonymised. 
 
8. Permission and right of withdraw
 
8.1 If we need your special permission to proceed your data, we will start procession only after your explicit permission. 
 
8.2 In general we do not process data of minors and we do not have the legal authority to do so. With your permission, you confirm that you are 14 years or older or that you got permission from your legal representative to use our web page. 
 
8.3 You have the right to withdraw your permission by sending an E-Mail to: info@gluckspilze.com. In that case all your personal data will be anonymised and only used for statistic purpose wit no personal connection. By your withdraw the legal base on that we used your data until your withdraw will be not effected. 
 
9. Data safety 
 
9.1 Our CEO, Mark Stüttler, uses technical and organisational safety precautions, to protect the stored personal data against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. Our safety precautions are continuously improved according to technical progress. 
 
10. Your rights 
 
10.1 You have at any time the right to gain knowledge of the data stored about you, their origin and destination and the purpose for which they are stored. Please contact Mr. Mark Stüttler via E-Mail: info@gluckspilze.com , Phone: +43 512 251066. As far as there is no legal retention period for your data, you got the right to withdraw your permission and get all your data deleted. Further you got the right of correction of your data as well as limitation of data procession and data forwarding. You also have the right to complain at Osterreichicher Datenschutzbehörde / Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Wien, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at)
 
10.2 In case of any questions regarding your rights, please contact us via E-Mail: info@gluckspilze.com or via regular Mail: Mushroom Production Center GmbH, Attn. Mark Stüttler, Karmelitergasse 21, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria.

Contact


Mushroom Production Center GmbH

Karmelitergasse 21
A-6020 Innsbruck, Tirol

Phone.:
+43 (0)512 251066
Fax.:
+43 (0)512 238971

E-MAIL